stop

February 2017 - March 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Thu, 
Feb 2
Rifle Alaska Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska) 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Tyronn Lue Jersey Retirement Night
Thu, 
Feb 2
Men's Basketball Michigan State * Pinnacle Bank Arena 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
ESPN or ESPN2 Husker Sports Network Live Audio
 
Fri, 
Feb 3
Track/Field Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Devaney Center Indoor Track 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Devaney Center Indoor Track
Fri, 
Feb 3
Women's Tennis Wyoming vs. Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Feb 3
Women's Gymnastics Oklahoma, Denver, Texas Woman's at Norman, Okla. 6:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Feb 4
Track/Field Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Devaney Center Indoor Track 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Devaney Center Indoor Track
Sat, 
Feb 4
Women's Tennis Wyoming Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Feb 4
Men's Gymnastics Minnesota & Minnesota Club Team * at Minneapolis, Minn. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Feb 4
Women's Tennis North Dakota Dillon Tennis Center 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Feb 4
Women's Basketball Minnesota * Pinnacle Bank Arena 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Sun, 
Feb 5
Women's Tennis Wyoming vs. North Dakota Dillon Tennis Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Feb 5
Women's Gymnastics Iowa * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Sun, 
Feb 5
Men's Basketball Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
Thu, 
Feb 9
Softball Brigham Young Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
ESPN3 Live AudioPromotions
 
Thu, 
Feb 9
Women's Basketball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
BTN Plus Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Thu, 
Feb 9
Men's Basketball Wisconsin * Pinnacle Bank Arena 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Fri, 
Feb 10
 -
 Sun, Feb 12
Bowling SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational at Conroe, Texas TBA TBA
at Conroe, Texas
Fri, 
Feb 10
 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Men's Golf Big Ten Match Play at Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort) TBA TBA
at Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Oklahoma Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Promotions
 
Fri, 
Feb 10
Track/Field Iowa State Classic at Ames, Iowa 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Ames, Iowa
Fri, 
Feb 10
Track/Field Tyson Invitational at Fayetteville, Ark. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
Fri, 
Feb 10
Softball Auburn Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Live AudioPromotions
 
Fri, 
Feb 10
Women's Tennis Eastern Michigan Dillon Tennis Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Feb 10
Men's Tennis Oregon at Eugene, Ore. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Eugene, Ore.
Fan Appreciation Day
Fri, 
Feb 10
Wrestling Ohio State * Devaney Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
BTN Plus
 
Sat, 
Feb 11
Track/Field Iowa State Classic at Ames, Iowa 10:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m.
at Ames, Iowa
Sat, 
Feb 11
Women's Tennis Eastern Michigan vs. Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Feb 11
Track/Field Tyson Invitational at Fayetteville, Ark. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
Sat, 
Feb 11
Softball Washington Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 12:45 p.m. 12:45 p.m.
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Live AudioPromotions
 
Sat, 
Feb 11
Women's Gymnastics Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Feb 11
Men's Tennis Fresno State Eugene, Ore. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
Sat, 
Feb 11
Men's Gymnastics California, Stanford & Arizona State at Berkeley, Calif. 9:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
at Berkeley, Calif.
Sun, 
Feb 12
Women's Tennis Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Feb 12
Wrestling Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Tue, 
Feb 14
Men's Basketball Penn State * Pinnacle Bank Arena 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Wed, 
Feb 15
 -
 Sat, Feb 18
Swimming/Diving Big Ten Championships West Lafayette, Ind. TBA TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Thu, 
Feb 16
Women's Basketball Ohio State * Pinnacle Bank Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Plus Husker Sports Network
Thu, 
Feb 16
Men's Gymnastics Winter Cup Preliminaries at Las Vegas, Nev. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri, 
Feb 17
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Bowling Crusader Classic at Richton Park, Ill. TBA TBA
at Richton Park, Ill.
Fri, 
Feb 17
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Men's Golf Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate at Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club) TBA TBA
at Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)
Fri, 
Feb 17
Track/Field Nebraska Tune-Up Devaney Center Indoor Track 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Devaney Center Indoor Track
Fri, 
Feb 17
Baseball UC Riverside Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)
Fri, 
Feb 17
Women's Gymnastics Lindenwood, Brown, Seattle Pacific at St. Charles, Mo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at St. Charles, Mo.
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Fri, 
Feb 17
Softball Pittsburgh Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Feb 17
Women's Tennis Drake Dillon Tennis Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Feb 17
Men's Tennis Utah at Salt Lake City, Utah 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Salt Lake City, Utah
Sat, 
Feb 18
 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Men's Basketball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
at Columbus, Ohio
CBS or BTNHusker Sports Network
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Sat, 
Feb 18
Softball Pittsburgh Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Women's Tennis Drake vs. Colorado State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Feb 18
Baseball UC Riverside Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Sat, 
Feb 18
Softball Florida State at Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Feb 18
Baseball UC Riverside Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)
Sat, 
Feb 18
Men's Gymnastics Winter Cup Finals at Las Vegas, Nev. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Las Vegas, Nev.
Sun, 
Feb 19
Wrestling NWCA National Duals at TBA TBA TBA
at TBA
Sun, 
Feb 19
Rifle NCAA Qualifiers at Murray, Ky. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Murray, Ky.
Sun, 
Feb 19
Women's Tennis Colorado State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Sun, 
Feb 19
Softball Florida State at Tallahassee, Fla. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sun, 
Feb 19
Women's Basketball Indiana * Pinnacle Bank Arena 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Plus Husker Sports Network
Sun, 
Feb 19
Baseball UC Riverside Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)
Sun, 
Feb 19
Men's Tennis New Mexico Salt Lake City, Utah 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Salt Lake City, Utah
Mon, 
Feb 20
 -
 Tue, Feb 21
Women's Golf Central District Invitational at Port St. Lucie, Fla. 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Wed, 
Feb 22
Women's Tennis Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Thu, 
Feb 23
Women's Basketball Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. TBA TBA
at Ann Arbor, Mich.
BTN or BTN PlusHusker Sports Network
Thu, 
Feb 23
Baseball Oregon State Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Thu, 
Feb 23
Men's Basketball Michigan State * at East Lansing, Mich. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at East Lansing, Mich.
ESPNU Husker Sports Network
Fri, 
Feb 24
Track/Field Big Ten Indoor Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Fri, 
Feb 24
 -
 Sun, Feb 26
Swimming/Diving NCAA Last Chance Meet TBA TBA TBA
TBA
GARC Championships
Fri, 
Feb 24
Rifle Smallbore Championships * at Akron, Ohio TBA TBA
at Akron, Ohio
 
Fri, 
Feb 24
 -
 Sat, Feb 25
Bowling Lincoln Women's Invitational at Kansas City, Kan. TBA TBA
at Kansas City, Kan.
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Fri, 
Feb 24
Softball Tennessee Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)
 
Fri, 
Feb 24
Baseball Utah Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Sat, 
Feb 25
Track/Field Big Ten Indoor Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA TBA
Geneva, Ohio
GARC Championships
Sat, 
Feb 25
Rifle Air Rifle Championships * at Akron, Ohio TBA TBA
at Akron, Ohio
 
Sat, 
Feb 25
Men's Tennis UMKC Dillon Tennis Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Feb 25
Baseball Oregon State Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Sat, 
Feb 25
Softball California Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)
Masters Classic
Sat, 
Feb 25
Women's Gymnastics California, Southeast Missouri, Utah State Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Sat, 
Feb 25
Softball Missouri Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)
 
Sun, 
Feb 26
Women's Basketball Michigan State * Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN or BTN PlusHusker Sports Network
Sun, 
Feb 26
 -
 Mon, Feb 27
Women's Golf Westbrook Spring Invitational at Peoria, Ariz. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Peoria, Ariz.
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
Sun, 
Feb 26
Softball Oregon State Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)
 
Sun, 
Feb 26
Women's Tennis Wichita State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Feb 26
Baseball Utah Surprise, Ariz. (TBA) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Surprise, Ariz. (TBA)
Sun, 
Feb 26
Men's Gymnastics Illinois-Chicago at Chicago, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Chicago, Ill.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Women's Tennis Omaha Dillon Tennis Center 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Legends Weekend
Sun, 
Feb 26
Men's Basketball Illinois * Pinnacle Bank Arena 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network
 
Wed, 
Mar 1
 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Women's Basketball Big Ten Tournament Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse) TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
BTNHusker Sports Network
Thu, 
Mar 2
 -
 Sat, Mar 04
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) TBA TBA
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Tennis Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Basketball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
ESPNU Husker Sports Network
Wooo Pig Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Oklahoma State Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Wrestling Big Ten Championships at Bloomington, Ind. TBA TBA
at Bloomington, Ind.
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Houston Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Men's Gymnastics Iowa & Penn State * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Live Video
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Illinois State vs. Houston Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Baseball Arkansas Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
Wooo Pig Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Women's Tennis Illinois State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Arizona Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Men's Basketball Michigan * Pinnacle Bank Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network
Mon, 
Mar 6
 -
 Wed, Mar 08
Swimming/Diving NCAA Zone Diving Meet Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
Columbia, Mo.
Tue, 
Mar 7
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Wed, 
Mar 8
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Basketball Big Ten Tournament Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.) TBA TBA
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Beach Volleyball Missouri Baptist Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Fri, 
Mar 10
 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Rifle NCAA Championships Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Mar 10
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Iowa * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 10
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Golf Border Olympics at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club) TBA TBA
at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club)
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Purdue * Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
B1G Five Meet
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Gymnastics Illinois, Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State * at Champaign, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Wed, 
Mar 15
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Swimming/Diving NCAA Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu, 
Mar 16
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. TBA TBA
at St. Louis, Mo.
Thu, 
Mar 16
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) TBA TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Bowling Columbia 300 Music City Classic at Smyrna, Tenn. TBA TBA
at Smyrna, Tenn.
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Mon, Mar 20
Women's Basketball NCAA First & Second Rounds 16 Campus Sites TBA TBA
16 Campus Sites
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Women's Golf Clover Cup at Mesa, Ariz. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Mesa, Ariz.
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Toledo Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session I * at Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 1) Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Tennis Wichita State Dillon Tennis Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 2) Bowlin Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session II * at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
 
Sun, 
Mar 19
Beach Volleyball Utah Honolulu, Hawai'i TBA TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball New Mexico State Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 12:05 p.m. 12:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Mon, 
Mar 20
Softball Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Wichita, Kan.
Mon, 
Mar 20
Men's Gymnastics Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
BTN
Mon, 
Mar 20
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex)
OCSports
Tue, 
Mar 21
Women's Tennis Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Fullerton, Calif.
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball CSU Bakersfield at Bakersfield, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Bakersfield, Calif.
Roadrunner Sports Network
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball Omaha Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Mar 22
Men's Tennis Drake at Des Moines, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Mar 23
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
 -
 Mon, Mar 27
Women's Basketball NCAA Regionals Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif. TBA TBA
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Beach Volleyball Grand Canyon at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Men's Tennis Minnesota * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 24
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Women's Tennis Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Beach Volleyball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Men's Gymnastics Minnesota * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
BTN
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Women's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Men's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Kansas State Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Wed, 
Mar 29
Softball Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
Fri, 
Mar 31
 -
 Sun, Apr 02
Women's Basketball NCAA Women's Final Four Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center) TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center)
Fri, 
Mar 31
Women's Tennis Northwestern * Dillon Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 31
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 5:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Men's Tennis Penn State * Dillon Tennis Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center