stop

March 2017 - April 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Big Ten Tournament
Wed, 
Mar 1
Women's Basketball Illinois Bankers Life Fieldhouse (Indianapolis, Ind.) 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Bankers Life Fieldhouse (Indianapolis, Ind.)
L, 79-70 BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
 
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Tennis Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Thu, 
Mar 2
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Basketball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
ESPN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Wooo Pig Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
Live AudioLive Stats
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 10:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Wooo Pig Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
SEC Network Plus Live AudioLive Stats
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Oklahoma State Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3 Live AudioLive Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 8:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Sat, 
Mar 4
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session I) at Bloomington, Ind. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
Live AudioLive Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Houston Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
Live AudioLive Stats
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Men's Gymnastics Iowa & Penn State * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Live VideoLive Stats
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Illinois State vs. Houston Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Mar 4
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session II) at Bloomington, Ind. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Baseball Arkansas Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3/Cox Sports Live AudioLive Stats
Wooo Pig Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
Live AudioLive Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session III) at Bloomington, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sun, 
Mar 5
Women's Tennis Illinois State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Arizona Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3 Live AudioLive Stats
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Soccer Iowa State Hawks Championship Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hawks Championship Center
Sun, 
Mar 5
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session IV) at Bloomington, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Big Ten Network/BTN Plus
Sun, 
Mar 5
Men's Basketball Michigan * Pinnacle Bank Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network Live Audio
Mon, 
Mar 6
 -
 Wed, Mar 08
Swimming/Diving NCAA Zone Diving Meet Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
Columbia, Mo.
Tue, 
Mar 7
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus Live Audio
Wed, 
Mar 8
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Basketball Big Ten Tournament Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.) TBA TBA
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Beach Volleyball Missouri Baptist Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus Live Audio
Fri, 
Mar 10
 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Rifle NCAA Championships Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Mar 10
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Iowa * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 10
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Golf Border Olympics at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club) TBA TBA
at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club)
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Purdue * Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
B1G Five Meet
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Gymnastics Illinois, Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State * at Champaign, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
BTN
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Wed, 
Mar 15
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Swimming/Diving NCAA Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu, 
Mar 16
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session I) at St. Louis, Mo. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Thu, 
Mar 16
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Thu, 
Mar 16
Beach Volleyball Chaminade Tournament Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Thu, 
Mar 16
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session II) at St. Louis, Mo. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Mon, Mar 20
Women's Basketball NCAA First & Second Rounds 16 Campus Sites TBA TBA
16 Campus Sites
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Women's Golf Clover Cup at Mesa, Ariz. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Mesa, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session III) at St. Louis, Mo. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Arizona Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Toledo Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session IV) at St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Sat, 
Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session V) at St. Louis, Mo. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session I * at Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 1) Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 18
Beach Volleyball Utah Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Tennis Wichita State Dillon Tennis Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 2) Bowlin Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session II * at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 18
Beach Volleyball Florida State Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session VI) at St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Sun, 
Mar 19
Beach Volleyball Utah Honolulu, Hawai'i TBA TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball New Mexico State Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 12:05 p.m. 12:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Mon, 
Mar 20
Softball Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Wichita, Kan.
Mon, 
Mar 20
Men's Gymnastics Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
BTN
Mon, 
Mar 20
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex)
OCSports
Tue, 
Mar 21
Women's Tennis Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Fullerton, Calif.
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball CSU Bakersfield at Bakersfield, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Bakersfield, Calif.
Roadrunner Sports Network Live Stats
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball Omaha Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Mar 22
Men's Tennis Drake at Des Moines, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Mar 23
Beach Volleyball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Thu, 
Mar 23
Beach Volleyball Grand Canyon at Phoenix, Ariz. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Thu, 
Mar 23
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Fri, 
Mar 24
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
 -
 Mon, Mar 27
Women's Basketball NCAA Regionals Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif. TBA TBA
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Beach Volleyball Benedictine University at Mesa at Mesa, Ariz. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Mesa, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Men's Tennis Minnesota * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 24
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Women's Tennis Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Men's Gymnastics Minnesota * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
BTN
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sun, 
Mar 26
Women's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Mar 26
Men's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Kansas State Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Wed, 
Mar 29
Softball Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
Fri, 
Mar 31
 -
 Sun, Apr 02
Women's Basketball NCAA Women's Final Four Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center) TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center)
Fri, 
Mar 31
Women's Tennis Northwestern * Dillon Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 31
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Men's Tennis Penn State * Dillon Tennis Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sat, 
Apr 1
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Apr 1
Soccer FC Kansas City Barbara Hibner Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Barbara Hibner Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 1
Women's Gymnastics NCAA Regionals Campus Sites (Lincoln, Neb.) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Campus Sites (Lincoln, Neb.)
Sun, 
Apr 2
 -
 Tue, Apr 04
Women's Golf Hawkeye El Tigre at Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Sun, 
Apr 2
Women's Tennis Illinois * Dillon Tennis Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 11:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sun, 
Apr 2
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Apr 2
Men's Tennis Ohio State * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Tue, 
Apr 4
Baseball Creighton Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Wed, 
Apr 5
Softball Iowa State (Game 1) Bowlin Stadium 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Apr 5
Softball Iowa State (Game 2) Bowlin Stadium 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Apr 5
Baseball Omaha at Omaha, Neb. (Werner Park) 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb. (Werner Park)
Fri, 
Apr 7
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Fri, 
Apr 7
Women's Tennis Penn State * Dillon Tennis Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Apr 7
Men's Tennis Northwestern * at Evanston, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Evanston, Ill.
Big Ten Championships
Fri, 
Apr 7
Men's Gymnastics Team & Individual Qualifiers * at Champaign, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
BTN
 
Fri, 
Apr 7
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
NET/BTN Plus
Sat, 
Apr 8
Track/Field Husker Spring Invite Ed Weir Stadium 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Ed Weir Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Apr 8
Men's Gymnastics Team & Individual Finals * at Champaign, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
BTN
 
Sun, 
Apr 9
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Soccer Oklahoma St. Teresa's (Kansas City, Mo.) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
St. Teresa's (Kansas City, Mo.)
Sun, 
Apr 9
Men's Tennis Illinois * at Urbana-Champaign, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Women's Tennis Ohio State * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 9
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Tue, 
Apr 11
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
Fox College Sports/K-StateHD.TV
Wed, 
Apr 12
Softball Iowa (Game 1) * at Iowa City, Iowa 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Wed, 
Apr 12
Softball Iowa (Game 2) * at Iowa City, Iowa 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 13
 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Bowling NCAA Bowling Championship at Baton Rouge, La. TBA TBA
at Baton Rouge, La.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Track/Field Tom Botts Invite at Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
at Columbia, Mo.
NCAA Championships
Fri, 
Apr 14
 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Women's Gymnastics NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. TBA TBA
at St. Louis, Mo.
 
Fri, 
Apr 14
Men's Tennis Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 14
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Sat, 
Apr 15
 -
 Sun, Apr 16
Men's Golf Hawkeye Invitational at Iowa City, Iowa (Finkbine Golf Course) TBA TBA
at Iowa City, Iowa (Finkbine Golf Course)
Sat, 
Apr 15
Track/Field Tom Botts Invite at Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
at Columbia, Mo.
Sat, 
Apr 15
Women's Tennis Michigan State * at East Lansing, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at East Lansing, Mich.
Sat, 
Apr 15
Football Spring Game Memorial Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Memorial Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 15
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Sun, 
Apr 16
Women's Tennis Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sun, 
Apr 16
Men's Tennis Purdue * at West Lafayette, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at West Lafayette, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 16
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Apr 16
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Tue, 
Apr 18
Baseball Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
Wed, 
Apr 19
Softball Kansas Bowlin Stadium 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 21
Track/Field John Jacobs Invitational at Norman, Okla. TBA TBA
at Norman, Okla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Women's Golf Big Ten Championships at Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend)
NCAA Championships
Fri, 
Apr 21
Men's Gymnastics Individual, All-Around & Team Qualifiers at West Point, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at West Point, N.Y.
 
Fri, 
Apr 21
Men's Tennis Michigan State * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Apr 21
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 21
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Apr 22
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Men's Golf Robert Kepler Intercollegiate at Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State University Golf Club-Scarlet Course) TBA TBA
at Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State University Golf Club-Scarlet Course)
Sat, 
Apr 22
Track/Field John Jacobs Invitational at Norman, Okla. TBA TBA
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Women's Tennis Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Sat, 
Apr 22
Soccer Colorado at Boulder, Colo. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Boulder, Colo.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
World's Largest Softball Tailgate
Sat, 
Apr 22
Volleyball Colorado State Kearney, Neb. (Kearney HS) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Kearney, Neb. (Kearney HS)
NCAA Championships
Sat, 
Apr 22
Men's Gymnastics Individual, All-Around & Team Finals at West Point, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at West Point, N.Y.
 
Sun, 
Apr 23
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Apr 23
Men's Tennis Michigan * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 23
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Tue, 
Apr 25
Baseball Omaha Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
NET/BTN Plus
Thu, 
Apr 27
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Women's Tennis Big Ten Championships Urbana-Champaign, Ill. TBA TBA
Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Thu, 
Apr 27
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Men's Tennis Big Ten Championships West Lafayette, Ind. TBA TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Men's Golf Big Ten Championships * at Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Country Club) TBA TBA
at Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Country Club)
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track/Field Texas Tech Invitational at Lubbock, Texas TBA TBA
at Lubbock, Texas
Fri, 
Apr 28
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 5:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Apr 28
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 29
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Sun, 
Apr 30
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 11:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Sun, 
Apr 30
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium